Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar Express News Photos Board Documents Alumni Join Us

    Northern Express Hockey

    Express 2014 Spring Hockey Tournament Team Rosters

    The 2014 Express Spring Hockey tournament team rosters have been posted.  

    Game schedules have been posted on each team's webpage.

    Congratulations to all players and best of luck in the upcoming tournaments.

     

    Chicago Spring Classic

    Chicago Spring Classic

    Mite #1 - Tournament Team

    Conrad
    Debartolo
    Diselvestro
    Fogerty
    Goff
    Jasinski
    Kading
    Kubon
    McDonaugh
    Munao
    Spatola
    Weber
    Wright
    Disparte (G)

    Peewee #1 - Tournament Team

    Castillo
    Gulino
    Gulliksen
    Liavas
    McDermott
    Messina
    Olshansky
    Seropoulos
    Timmerman
    Wareham
    Wasyliw
    Ziccardi
    Zullo
    Szwedo (G)
    Urbancyk (G)

    Squirt #1 - Tournament Team

    Belz
    Davis
    Hart
    Herringer
    Iralson
    Koepke
    Malaniuk
    Moskal
    Pawinski
    Szwedo
    Posch (G)
    A. Conley (G)

    Peewee #2 - Tournament Team

    Dimeo
    Diselvestro
    Dolan
    Fortune
    Hopman
    Kusinski
    Pleuss
    Reedy
    Simandrakis
    Simioni
    D. Stefaniuk
    J. Stefaniuk
    Velasquez
    Gierszewicz (G)

    Squirt #2 - Tournament Team

    Brogan
    J. Conley
    Debartolo
    Diatte
    Diselvestro
    Gach
    Gruszeczki
    Murphy
    Piraino
    Pisani
    Polanco
    Munao (G)

    Bantam #1 - Tournament Team

    Brimie
    Calabrese
    Gracer
    Hagerstrom
    Hart
    Kazimierczuk
    Koepke
    Lempia
    Melone
    Nelles
    Offman
    Reisinger
    N. Ronnel
    S. Ronnel
    Silwinski
    Pasterz (G)

    Midget #1 - Tournament Team

    Bianchi
    Crowley
    Fadell
    Lopez
    Okrzesik
    Olsen
    Rock
    Ronan
    Sarantopoulos
    Snarich
    Stein
    Szwedo
    Young
    Yzaguirre
    Calandra (G)
    Gierszewicz (G)

    Express News

    News from around the Northern Express Organization


      Upcoming Practices

      Sat 4/19 Sun 4/20 Mon 4/21 Tue 4/22 Wed 4/23

      Squirt #3 at Renegades #4
      6:40pm CDT

      no events

      no events

      PeeWee #3 at Northbrook #2
      7:50pm CDT

      no events

      Sponsored by 2014 BHC Tier II

      2014 BHC Tier II

      Visit Website
      Sponsored by 2014 NIHL Wolves Cup

      2014 NIHL Wolves Cup

      Visit Website


      Alumni: Where are you now?

       

      We’d love to hear from you!  Drop us a quick note and let us know where you are and how you are doing.  Please respond to:

       

      Frank  Szwedo

      Frank Szwedo

      President

      Phone: 312-718-3484




      Join Our Email List

      Email Address:
      First Name:
      Last Name:
      Subscribe